MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
- | Nkosiyethu Gumede | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Haveshan CHETTY | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Yes | Chad STREAK |
- | Yaseen IBRAHIM | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
[2] | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Chad STREAK | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-08-21 1:30pm | A2 | WTS - Court 10 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-08-21 4:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 11 |
Caden Naicker
|
Yaseen IBRAHIM
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 16 |
Calum Jestin [1]
|
Daniel WATSON
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 6 |
Oliver NAUDE [4]
|
Guy VORWERK
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 13 |
Haveshan CHETTY
|
Munashe TEBURU [3]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 5 |
Yaseen IBRAHIM
|
Kallen Ramiah [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | A13 | WTS - Court 1 |
Calum Jestin [1]
|
Guy VORWERK
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | A14 | WTS - Court 2 |
Munashe TEBURU [3]
|
Yaseen IBRAHIM
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 13 |
Calum Jestin [1]
|
Yaseen IBRAHIM
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Guy VORWERK
|
Munashe TEBURU [3]
|
7-6, 1-6, 7-10 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | C1 | WTS - Court 3 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Oliver NAUDE [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | C2 | WTS - Court 4 |
Haveshan CHETTY
|
Kallen Ramiah [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 11-9 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 15 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Haveshan CHETTY
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 16 |
Oliver NAUDE [4]
|
Kallen Ramiah [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-08-22 1:30pm | E7 | WTS - Court 23 |
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Caden Naicker
|
6-3, 6-4 |