BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Gareth Igesund | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - | |
- | Michael Young | GB | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Pieter GROVE | Laerskool Hartswater | No | - | |
- | Finn Coningham | Kearsney College | No | - | |
- | Pavlos Christoforakis | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Tiaan Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[14] | Dawid scholtz | ZA | Laerskool Fd Conradie | No | - |
[11] | John Bothma | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michal Barrish | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Michael Ellis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ludwig Du Toit | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Tshepang Maisela | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zachary Parsadh | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
[6] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
- | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Ivan Beukes | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | Joseph Phillipson | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Charl Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Mohau Mvila | ZA | No | - | |
[15] | Stefan Stieger | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
[9] | Jordan GERTSE | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - | |
- | Aadil Vally | ZA | Wits University Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Heindre Serfontein | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
- | Bryce Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
- | Erick Heyns | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
[7] | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | No | - | |
[5] | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Borys Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Angus Fyvie | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
- | Okuhle Makabe | No | - | ||
- | Joshua Perry | St. Benedicts High | No | - | |
- | Marno van der Merwe | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | Chris Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | No | - |
[10] | Maksim Mihic | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
[12] | Jayden SUMMERS | Midstream College | No | - | |
- | Oluhle Senti | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Toit Malan | Curro Langebaan Primary | No | - | |
- | Kamohelo Molapo | No | - | ||
- | Christiaan Campher | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lourens Swanepoel | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michaèl Bell | ZA | North West | No | - |
[4] | Ben SCHOLTZ | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
[8] | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Wihan Snyders | Affies | No | - | |
- | Burgert van Heerden | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jean Joubert | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - | |
- | Chrisstian VILJOEN | Bluewater Bay Primary | No | - | |
[16] | Fourie Vermeulen | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[13] | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Enrique Da Naia | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ruan Keyter | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matt Lekay | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
- | RUAN DELPORT | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - | |
- | Hendre van Zyl | ZA | Lutzville High | No | - |
- | Andre Kleinhans | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Reuben DE KLERK | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joshua HELMAND | Laerskool Swellendam | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Franken | ZA | Italian Club | Yes | Nicholas Franken |
- | Brink Van Zyl | ZA | Postmusburg Primary | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Nicholas Franken | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | Yes | Cuan WESTERN |
- | Cuan WESTERN | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-04-29 9:00am | A1 | UFS - Court 1 |
Gareth Igesund [1]
|
Michael Young
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A2 | UFS - Court 2 |
Pieter GROVE
|
Finn Coningham
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A3 | UFS - Court 3 |
Christiaan Franken
|
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A4 | UFS - Court 4 |
Tiaan Bierman
|
Dawid scholtz [14]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A5 | UFS - Court 5 |
John Bothma [11]
|
Michal Barrish
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A6 | UFS - Court 6 |
Michael Ellis
|
Ludwig Du Toit
|
6-7(4), 6-1, 6-1 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A7 | UFS - Court 7 |
Bogdan Mandic
|
Tshepang Maisela
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A8 | UFS - Court 8 |
Zachary Parsadh
|
Connor Doig [6]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A9 | UFS - Court 9 |
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A10 | UFS - Court 10 |
Ivan Beukes
|
Joseph Phillipson
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A11 | UFS - Court 11 |
Charl Wepener
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A12 | UFS - Court 12 |
Mohau Mvila
|
Stefan Stieger [15]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A13 | UFS - Court 13 |
Jordan GERTSE [9]
|
Aadil Vally
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A14 | UFS - Court 14 |
Heindre Serfontein
|
Bryce Johnson
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A15 | UFS - Court 15 |
Charl Henning
|
Niel Erasmus
|
3-6, 6-7(3) |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A16 | UFS - Court 16 |
Erick Heyns
|
Thando TSHILI [7]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A17 | UFS - Court 17 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [5]
|
Borys Alexander
|
6-3, 1-6, 5-7 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A18 | UFS - Court 18 |
Angus Fyvie
|
Okuhle Makabe
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A19 | UFS - Court 1 |
Joshua Perry
|
Marno van der Merwe
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A20 | UFS - Court 2 |
Chris Johnson
|
Maksim Mihic [10]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A21 | UFS - Court 3 |
Jayden SUMMERS [12]
|
Oluhle Senti
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A22 | UFS - Court 4 |
Toit Malan
|
Kamohelo Molapo
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A23 | UFS - Court 5 |
Christiaan Campher
|
Lourens Swanepoel
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A24 | UFS - Court 6 |
Michaèl Bell
|
Ben SCHOLTZ [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A25 | UFS - Court 7 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [8]
|
Wihan Snyders
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A26 | UFS - Court 8 |
Burgert van Heerden
|
Rhys Vorwerk
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A27 | UFS - Court 9 |
Jean Joubert
|
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A28 | UFS - Court 10 |
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
Fourie Vermeulen [16]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A29 | UFS - Court 11 |
Siyabonga Jaca [13]
|
Enrique Da Naia
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A30 | UFS - Court 12 |
Ruan Keyter
|
Matt Lekay
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A31 | UFS - Court 13 |
RUAN DELPORT
|
Hendre van Zyl
|
6-2, 7-6(3) |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A32 | UFS - Court 14 |
Andre Kleinhans
|
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | A33 | UFS - Court 1 |
Gareth Igesund [1]
|
Finn Coningham
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | A34 | UFS - Court 2 |
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
Dawid scholtz [14]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | A35 | UFS - Court 3 |
John Bothma [11]
|
Michael Ellis
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | A36 | UFS - Court 4 |
Bogdan Mandic
|
Connor Doig [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | A37 | UFS - Court 5 |
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Ivan Beukes
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | A38 | UFS - Court 6 |
Charl Wepener
|
Stefan Stieger [15]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | A39 | UFS - Court 7 |
Jordan GERTSE [9]
|
Heindre Serfontein
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | A40 | UFS - Court 8 |
Niel Erasmus
|
Thando TSHILI [7]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | A41 | UFS - Court 9 |
Borys Alexander
|
Angus Fyvie
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | A42 | UFS - Court 1 |
Joshua Perry
|
Maksim Mihic [10]
|
7-5, 1-6, 6-2 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | A43 | UFS - Court 2 |
Jayden SUMMERS [12]
|
Toit Malan
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | A44 | UFS - Court 3 |
Christiaan Campher
|
Ben SCHOLTZ [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | A45 | UFS - Court 4 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [8]
|
Rhys Vorwerk
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | A46 | UFS - Court 5 |
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
Fourie Vermeulen [16]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | A47 | UFS - Court 6 |
Siyabonga Jaca [13]
|
Matt Lekay
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | A48 | UFS - Court 7 |
RUAN DELPORT
|
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | A49 | UFS - Court 1 |
Gareth Igesund [1]
|
Dawid scholtz [14]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | A50 | UFS - Court 2 |
John Bothma [11]
|
Connor Doig [6]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | A51 | UFS - Court 3 |
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Stefan Stieger [15]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | A52 | UFS - Court 4 |
Jordan GERTSE [9]
|
Thando TSHILI [7]
|
1-6, 6-2, 6-2 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | A53 | UFS - Court 5 |
Borys Alexander
|
Joshua Perry
|
6-7, 6-3, 6-1 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | A54 | UFS - Court 6 |
Toit Malan
|
Ben SCHOLTZ [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | A55 | UFS - Court 7 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [8]
|
Fourie Vermeulen [16]
|
6-7(2), 3-6 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | A56 | UFS - Court 8 |
Siyabonga Jaca [13]
|
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-05-01 9:00am | A57 | UFS - Court 1 |
Gareth Igesund [1]
|
Connor Doig [6]
|
6-7(5), 3-6 |
2021-05-01 9:00am | A58 | UFS - Court 2 |
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Jordan GERTSE [9]
|
7-6(5), 6-1 |
2021-05-01 9:00am | A59 | UFS - Court 3 |
Borys Alexander
|
Ben SCHOLTZ [4]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-01 9:00am | A60 | UFS - Court 4 |
Fourie Vermeulen [16]
|
Siyabonga Jaca [13]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-02 10:30am | A61 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Connor Doig [6]
|
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
6-1, 3-6, 5-7 |
2021-05-02 10:30am | A62 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [4]
|
Siyabonga Jaca [13]
|
6-4, 3-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-03 9:00am | A63 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Siyabonga Jaca [13]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-05-03 9:00am | B1 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Connor Doig [6]
|
Ben SCHOLTZ [4]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | C1 | UFS - Court 16 |
Gareth Igesund [1]
|
Jordan GERTSE [9]
|
7-5, 7-6(5) |
2021-05-01 10:30am | C2 | UFS - Court 17 |
Borys Alexander
|
Fourie Vermeulen [16]
|
4-6, 7-5, 8-10 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | C3 | UFS - Court 1 |
Gareth Igesund [1]
|
Fourie Vermeulen [16]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | D1 | UFS - Court 2 |
Jordan GERTSE [9]
|
Borys Alexander
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-05-01 9:00am | E1 | UFS - Court 5 |
Dawid scholtz [14]
|
John Bothma [11]
|
4-6, 6-7(9) |
2021-05-01 9:00am | E2 | UFS - Court 6 |
Stefan Stieger [15]
|
Thando TSHILI [7]
|
2-6, 7-5, 10-4 |
2021-05-01 9:00am | E3 | UFS - Court 7 |
Joshua Perry
|
Toit Malan
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-01 9:00am | E4 | UFS - Court 8 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [8]
|
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | E5 | UFS - Court 18 |
John Bothma [11]
|
Stefan Stieger [15]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | E6 | UFS - Court 1 |
Toit Malan
|
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
|
6-1, 5-7, 5-10 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | E7 | UFS - Court 3 |
John Bothma [11]
|
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | F1 | UFS - Court 4 |
Stefan Stieger [15]
|
Toit Malan
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | G1 | UFS - Court 2 |
Dawid scholtz [14]
|
Thando TSHILI [7]
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-12 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | G2 | UFS - Court 3 |
Joshua Perry
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [8]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | G3 | UFS - Court 5 |
Thando TSHILI [7]
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [8]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | H1 | UFS - Court 6 |
Dawid scholtz [14]
|
Joshua Perry
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | I1 | UFS - Court 9 |
Finn Coningham
|
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | I2 | UFS - Court 10 |
Michael Ellis
|
Bogdan Mandic
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | I3 | UFS - Court 11 |
Ivan Beukes
|
Charl Wepener
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | I4 | UFS - Court 12 |
Heindre Serfontein
|
Niel Erasmus
|
2-6, 6-3, 5-10 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | I5 | UFS - Court 13 |
Angus Fyvie
|
Maksim Mihic [10]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | I6 | UFS - Court 14 |
Jayden SUMMERS [12]
|
Christiaan Campher
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | I7 | UFS - Court 15 |
Rhys Vorwerk
|
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | I8 | UFS - Court 16 |
Matt Lekay
|
RUAN DELPORT
|
7-6, 1-6, 5-10 |
2021-05-01 9:00am | I9 | UFS - Court 9 |
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
Bogdan Mandic
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-05-01 9:00am | I10 | UFS - Court 10 |
Ivan Beukes
|
Niel Erasmus
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-05-01 9:00am | I11 | UFS - Court 11 |
Maksim Mihic [10]
|
Jayden SUMMERS [12]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-05-01 9:00am | I12 | UFS - Court 12 |
Rhys Vorwerk
|
RUAN DELPORT
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | I13 | UFS - Court 4 |
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
Ivan Beukes
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | I14 | UFS - Court 5 |
Maksim Mihic [10]
|
RUAN DELPORT
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | I15 | UFS - Court 7 |
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
Maksim Mihic [10]
|
0-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | J1 | UFS - Court 8 |
Ivan Beukes
|
RUAN DELPORT
|
7-6(5), 7-5 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | K1 | UFS - Court 6 |
Bogdan Mandic
|
Niel Erasmus
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | K2 | UFS - Court 7 |
Jayden SUMMERS [12]
|
Rhys Vorwerk
|
6-1, 3-6, 6-10 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | K3 | UFS - Court 9 |
Bogdan Mandic
|
Rhys Vorwerk
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | L1 | UFS - Court 10 |
Niel Erasmus
|
Jayden SUMMERS [12]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-01 9:00am | M1 | UFS - Court 13 |
Finn Coningham
|
Michael Ellis
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-05-01 9:00am | M2 | UFS - Court 14 |
Charl Wepener
|
Heindre Serfontein
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-05-01 9:00am | M3 | UFS - Court 15 |
Angus Fyvie
|
Christiaan Campher
|
0-6, 7-5, 7-10 |
2021-05-01 9:00am | M4 | UFS - Court 16 |
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
Matt Lekay
|
1-6, 6-4, 11-9 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | M5 | UFS - Court 8 |
Finn Coningham
|
Charl Wepener
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | M6 | UFS - Court 9 |
Christiaan Campher
|
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | M7 | UFS - Court 11 |
Finn Coningham
|
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | N1 | - |
Charl Wepener
|
Christiaan Campher
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | O1 | UFS - Court 10 |
Michael Ellis
|
Heindre Serfontein
|
7-6(6), 6-3 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | O2 | UFS - Court 11 |
Angus Fyvie
|
Matt Lekay
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | O3 | UFS - Court 13 |
Michael Ellis
|
Matt Lekay
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | P1 | UFS - Court 14 |
Heindre Serfontein
|
Angus Fyvie
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | Q1 | UFS - Court 10 |
Michael Young
|
Pieter GROVE
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | Q2 | UFS - Court 11 |
Christiaan Franken
|
Tiaan Bierman
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | Q3 | UFS - Court 12 |
Michal Barrish
|
Ludwig Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | Q4 | UFS - Court 13 |
Tshepang Maisela
|
Zachary Parsadh
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | Q5 | UFS - Court 14 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
Joseph Phillipson
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-6 |
N/A | Q6 | - |
Connor ARMSTRONG
(Did not play)
|
Mohau Mvila
|
Walkover |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | Q7 | UFS - Court 16 |
Aadil Vally
|
Bryce Johnson
|
6-3, 5-7, 8-10 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | Q8 | UFS - Court 17 |
Charl Henning
|
Erick Heyns
|
5-7, 6-0, 10-8 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | Q9 | UFS - Court 18 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [5]
|
Okuhle Makabe
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | Q10 | UFS - Court 8 |
Marno van der Merwe
|
Chris Johnson
|
6-1, 6-3 |
N/A | Q11 | - |
Oluhle Senti
(Did not play)
|
Kamohelo Molapo
|
Walkover |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | Q12 | UFS - Court 10 |
Lourens Swanepoel
|
Michaèl Bell
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | Q13 | UFS - Court 11 |
Wihan Snyders
|
Burgert van Heerden
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | Q14 | UFS - Court 12 |
Jean Joubert
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | Q15 | UFS - Court 13 |
Enrique Da Naia
|
Ruan Keyter
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | Q16 | UFS - Court 14 |
Hendre van Zyl
|
Andre Kleinhans
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | Q17 | UFS - Court 17 |
Pieter GROVE
|
Tiaan Bierman
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | Q18 | UFS - Court 18 |
Michal Barrish
|
Zachary Parsadh
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-01 8:00am | Q19 | UFS - Court 1 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
Mohau Mvila
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-05-01 8:00am | Q20 | UFS - Court 2 |
Bryce Johnson
|
Charl Henning
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-4 |
2021-05-01 8:00am | Q21 | UFS - Court 3 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [5]
|
Marno van der Merwe
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-05-01 8:00am | Q22 | UFS - Court 4 |
Kamohelo Molapo
|
Lourens Swanepoel
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-8 |
2021-05-01 8:00am | Q23 | UFS - Court 5 |
Wihan Snyders
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
7-6(3), 6-7(5), 7-10 |
2021-05-01 8:00am | Q24 | UFS - Court 6 |
Ruan Keyter
|
Hendre van Zyl
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-05-01 9:00am | Q25 | UFS - Court 17 |
Tiaan Bierman
(Ret.)
|
Zachary Parsadh
|
7-5, 0-2 Retired |
2021-05-01 9:00am | Q26 | UFS - Court 18 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
Bryce Johnson
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | Q27 | UFS - Court 1 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [5]
|
Kamohelo Molapo
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | Q28 | UFS - Court 2 |
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
Hendre van Zyl
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | Q29 | UFS - Court 1 |
Zachary Parsadh
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
6-7, 6-2, 10-6 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | Q30 | UFS - Court 2 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [5]
|
Hendre van Zyl
|
6-4, 2-6, 11-9 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | Q31 | UFS - Court 15 |
Zachary Parsadh
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [5]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | R1 | UFS - Court 16 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
Hendre van Zyl
|
4-6, 4-6 |
N/A | S2 | - |
Kamohelo Molapo
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-05-02 11:00am | S3 | UFS - Court 17 |
Bryce Johnson
|
Kamohelo Molapo
|
6-3, 3-6, 13-15 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | U1 | UFS - Court 3 |
Pieter GROVE
|
Michal Barrish
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | U2 | UFS - Court 4 |
Mohau Mvila
|
Charl Henning
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | U3 | UFS - Court 5 |
Marno van der Merwe
|
Lourens Swanepoel
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | U4 | UFS - Court 6 |
Wihan Snyders
|
Ruan Keyter
|
2-6, 6-0, 3-10 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | U5 | UFS - Court 4 |
Michal Barrish
|
Charl Henning
|
4-6, 6-7(6) |
2021-05-02 8:00am | U6 | UFS - Court 5 |
Marno van der Merwe
|
Ruan Keyter
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-7 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | U7 | UFS - Court 18 |
Charl Henning
|
Marno van der Merwe
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | V1 | UFS - Court 1 |
Michal Barrish
|
Ruan Keyter
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-6 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | W1 | UFS - Court 6 |
Pieter GROVE
|
Mohau Mvila
|
7-6(0), 7-5 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | W2 | UFS - Court 7 |
Lourens Swanepoel
|
Wihan Snyders
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | W3 | UFS - Court 2 |
Pieter GROVE
|
Lourens Swanepoel
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-4 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | X1 | UFS - Court 3 |
Mohau Mvila
|
Wihan Snyders
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2021-05-01 8:00am | Y1 | UFS - Court 7 |
Michael Young
|
Christiaan Franken
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-05-01 8:00am | Y2 | UFS - Court 8 |
Ludwig Du Toit
|
Tshepang Maisela
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-01 8:00am | Y4 | UFS - Court 9 |
Aadil Vally
|
Erick Heyns
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-05-01 8:00am | Y5 | UFS - Court 10 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Chris Johnson
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-01 8:00am | Y6 | UFS - Court 11 |
Oluhle Senti
|
Michaèl Bell
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-01 8:00am | Y7 | UFS - Court 12 |
Burgert van Heerden
|
Jean Joubert
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-01 8:00am | Y8 | UFS - Court 13 |
Enrique Da Naia
|
Andre Kleinhans
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | Y9 | UFS - Court 7 |
Michael Young
|
Tshepang Maisela
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | Y10 | UFS - Court 8 |
Joseph Phillipson
(Ret.)
|
Aadil Vally
|
1-3 Retired |
2021-05-01 10:30am | Y11 | UFS - Court 9 |
Chris Johnson
|
Michaèl Bell
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | Y12 | UFS - Court 10 |
Jean Joubert
|
Andre Kleinhans
|
2-6, 6-3, 11-9 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | Y13 | UFS - Court 8 |
Michael Young
|
Aadil Vally
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | Y14 | UFS - Court 9 |
Chris Johnson
|
Jean Joubert
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | Y15 | UFS - Court 4 |
Michael Young
|
Chris Johnson
|
7-5, 7-6(2) |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | Z1 | UFS - Court 5 |
Aadil Vally
|
Jean Joubert
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | AA1 | UFS - Court 10 |
Tshepang Maisela
|
Joseph Phillipson
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | AA2 | UFS - Court 11 |
Michaèl Bell
|
Andre Kleinhans
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | AA3 | UFS - Court 6 |
Tshepang Maisela
|
Michaèl Bell
|
6-2, 3-6, 2-10 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | AB1 | UFS - Court 7 |
Joseph Phillipson
|
Andre Kleinhans
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | AC1 | UFS - Court 11 |
Christiaan Franken
|
Ludwig Du Toit
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | AC3 | UFS - Court 12 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Oluhle Senti
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | AC4 | UFS - Court 13 |
Burgert van Heerden
|
Enrique Da Naia
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | AC5 | UFS - Court 12 |
Christiaan Franken
|
Erick Heyns
|
4-6, 6-1, 9-11 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | AC6 | UFS - Court 13 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Burgert van Heerden
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | AC7 | UFS - Court 8 |
Erick Heyns
|
Okuhle Makabe
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | AD1 | UFS - Court 9 |
Christiaan Franken
|
Burgert van Heerden
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | AE2 | UFS - Court 14 |
Oluhle Senti
|
Enrique Da Naia
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | AE3 | UFS - Court 10 |
Ludwig Du Toit
|
Oluhle Senti
|
6-2, 6-4 |