BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lukas Kotze | Bailliepark | No | - | |
[2] | Siphelele Nzama | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[3] | Jack Thornhill | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
[4] | Mlondi Ngema | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Connor Desaunois | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
- | Thomas Taggart | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ethan Moss | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Caleb Phipson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sinalo BooiBooi | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Sean Wilson | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
- | Max East | ZA | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Finn Haley | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Benjamin Wilson | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-03-11 1:30pm | A2 | WTS - Court 21 |
Sean Wilson
|
Connor Desaunois
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-03-11 1:30pm | A4 | WTS - Court 25 |
Ethan Moss
|
Finn Haley
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-11 2:45pm | A5 | WTS - Court 1 |
Caleb Phipson
|
Thomas Taggart
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-03-11 2:45pm | A7 | WTS - Court 2 |
Sinalo BooiBooi
|
Max East
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-03-12 8:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 19 |
Lukas Kotze [1]
|
Sean Wilson
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | A10 | WTS - Court 19 |
Jack Thornhill [3]
|
Finn Haley
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-03-12 8:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 20 |
Caleb Phipson
|
Mlondi Ngema [4]
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2022-03-12 8:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 21 |
Sinalo BooiBooi
|
Siphelele Nzama [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-12 11:45am | A13 | WTS - Court 3 |
Lukas Kotze [1]
|
Jack Thornhill [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-03-12 11:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 4 |
Caleb Phipson
|
Siphelele Nzama [2]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2022-03-13 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 10 |
Lukas Kotze [1]
|
Siphelele Nzama [2]
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-6 |
2022-03-13 9:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Jack Thornhill [3]
|
Caleb Phipson
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | C1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Sean Wilson
|
Finn Haley
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-03-12 11:45am | C2 | WTS - Court 6 |
Mlondi Ngema [4]
|
Sinalo BooiBooi
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-03-13 9:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 5 |
Sean Wilson
|
Mlondi Ngema [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-03-13 10:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Finn Haley
|
Sinalo BooiBooi
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-12 11:45am | E5 | WTS - Court 7 |
Connor Desaunois
|
Ethan Moss
|
2-6, 6-1, 7-10 |
2022-03-12 11:45am | E6 | WTS - Court 8 |
Thomas Taggart
|
Max East
|
4-6, 6-3, 9-11 |
2022-03-13 9:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 6 |
Ethan Moss
|
Max East
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-13 9:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Connor Desaunois
|
Thomas Taggart
|
0-6, 4-6 |