BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Cameron Kock | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Banele Mnyukela | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[3] | Ayanda Mkhize | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[4] | Junseok Yun | KR | Crawford College La Lucia | No | - |
- | Sivaan Govender | ZA | Reddam House Umhlanga | No | - |
- | James Batho | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
- | Seth Copeland | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Yash Pillay | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kushal Singh | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Yahya Omar | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Qiniso Booibooi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Hamza Omar | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Eli Bedderson | ZA | Chelsea Preparatory School | Yes | Alternate Alternate |
- | Nuah Roux | Curro Salt Rock | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Oliver Johnston | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Oliver Johnston |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-03-11 1:30pm | A2 | WTS - Court 1 |
Qiniso Booibooi
|
Eli Bedderson
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2022-03-11 1:30pm | A3 | WTS - Court 2 |
Junseok Yun [4]
|
Yash Pillay
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-5 |
2022-03-11 1:30pm | A4 | WTS - Court 3 |
Seth Copeland
|
Hamza Omar
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2022-03-11 1:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 4 |
Yahya Omar
|
Kushal Singh
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2022-03-11 1:30pm | A6 | WTS - Court 5 |
Nuah Roux
|
Ayanda Mkhize [3]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2022-03-11 1:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 6 |
Sivaan Govender
|
James Batho
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2022-03-12 8:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 1 |
Cameron Kock [1]
|
Eli Bedderson
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-6 |
2022-03-12 8:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 2 |
Junseok Yun [4]
|
Seth Copeland
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-03-12 8:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 3 |
Yahya Omar
|
Ayanda Mkhize [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A12 | WTS - Court 4 |
Sivaan Govender
|
Banele Mnyukela [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-03-12 10:30am | A13 | WTS - Court 12 |
Cameron Kock [1]
|
Junseok Yun [4]
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-5 |
2022-03-12 10:30am | A14 | WTS - Court 13 |
Ayanda Mkhize [3]
|
Sivaan Govender
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2022-03-13 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 1 |
Cameron Kock [1]
|
Sivaan Govender
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-03-13 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Junseok Yun [4]
|
Ayanda Mkhize [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-03-12 10:30am | C1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Eli Bedderson
|
Seth Copeland
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-03-13 8:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 12 |
Eli Bedderson
|
Yahya Omar
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-03-12 8:00am | E2 | WTS - Court 5 |
Yash Pillay
|
Hamza Omar
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-03-12 8:00am | E3 | WTS - Court 6 |
Kushal Singh
|
Nuah Roux
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-12 10:30am | E5 | WTS - Court 16 |
Qiniso Booibooi
|
Yash Pillay
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2022-03-12 10:30am | E6 | WTS - Court 17 |
Nuah Roux
|
James Batho
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2022-03-13 8:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 13 |
Qiniso Booibooi
|
Nuah Roux
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-03-13 8:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Yash Pillay
|
James Batho
|
2-6, 4-6 |
N/A | G3 | WTS - Court 15 |
Hamza Omar
|
Kushal Singh
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |